ADM-261 dumps
5 Star


Customer Rating & Feedbacks
98%


Exactly Questions Came From Dumps

Salesforce ADM-261 Question Answers

Service Cloud Administration (WI24) Dumps April 2024

Are you tired of looking for a source that'll keep you updated on the Service Cloud Administration (WI24) Exam? Plus, has a collection of affordable, high-quality, and incredibly easy Salesforce ADM-261 Practice Questions? Well then, you are in luck because Salesforcexamdumps.com just updated them! Get Ready to become a Salesforce Consultant Certified.

discount banner
PDF $90  $36
Test Engine $130  $52
PDF + Test Engine $180  $72

Here are Salesforce ADM-261 PDF available features:

355 questions with answers Updation Date : 08 Apr, 2024
1 day study required to pass exam 100% Passing Assurance
100% Money Back Guarantee Free 3 Months Updates
Last 24 Hours Result
97

Students Passed

93%

Average Marks

98%

Questions From Dumps

4877

Total Happy Clients

What is Salesforce ADM-261?

Salesforce ADM-261 is a necessary certification exam to get certified. The certification is a reward to the deserving candidate with perfect results. The Salesforce Consultant Certification validates a candidate's expertise to work with Salesforce. In this fast-paced world, a certification is the quickest way to gain your employer's approval. Try your luck in passing the Service Cloud Administration (WI24) Exam and becoming a certified professional today. Salesforcexamdumps.com is always eager to extend a helping hand by providing approved and accepted Salesforce ADM-261 Practice Questions. Passing Service Cloud Administration (WI24) will be your ticket to a better future!

Pass with Salesforce ADM-261 Braindumps!

Contrary to the belief that certification exams are generally hard to get through, passing Service Cloud Administration (WI24) is incredibly easy. Provided you have access to a reliable resource such as Salesforcexamdumps.com Salesforce ADM-261 PDF. We have been in this business long enough to understand where most of the resources went wrong. Passing Salesforce Salesforce Consultant certification is all about having the right information. Hence, we filled our Salesforce ADM-261 Dumps with all the necessary data you need to pass. These carefully curated sets of Service Cloud Administration (WI24) Practice Questions target the most repeated exam questions. So, you know they are essential and can ensure passing results. Stop wasting your time waiting around and order your set of Salesforce ADM-261 Braindumps now!

We aim to provide all Salesforce Consultant certification exam candidates with the best resources at minimum rates. You can check out our free demo before pressing down the download to ensure Salesforce ADM-261 Practice Questions are what you wanted. And do not forget about the discount. We always provide our customers with a little extra.

Why Choose Salesforce ADM-261 PDF?

Unlike other websites, Salesforcexamdumps.com prioritize the benefits of the Service Cloud Administration (WI24) candidates. Not every Salesforce exam candidate has full-time access to the internet. Plus, it's hard to sit in front of computer screens for too many hours. Are you also one of them? We understand that's why we are here with the Salesforce Consultant solutions. Salesforce ADM-261 Question Answers offers two different formats PDF and Online Test Engine. One is for customers who like online platforms for real-like Exam stimulation. The other is for ones who prefer keeping their material close at hand. Moreover, you can download or print Salesforce ADM-261 Dumps with ease.

If you still have some queries, our team of experts is 24/7 in service to answer your questions. Just leave us a quick message in the chat-box below or email at [email protected].

Salesforce ADM-261 Sample Questions

Question # 1

A Global company requires public documents to betranslated into multiple languages.Which implementation should the consultant recommend?

A. Lightning Knowledge
B. Classic Knowledge
C. Salesforce Content
D. Salesforce Files


Question # 2

What is a business continuity challenge in a cloud-based contact center that operates24/7? Choose 2 answers

A. Highly available telecom solution
B. Periodic maintenance windows
C. Server hardware infrastructure rebuilds
D. System software restore after an outage


Question # 3

What is the primary function of a private branch exchange (PBX)?

A. To receive multiple calls at one time
B. To use speech recognition to direct calls
C. To report the caller's background information
D. To mate calls to different agents


Question # 4

The cost of service for Universal Containers' contact centers has steadily increased. Whatsolution should a consultant recommend to help reduce the cost of service in the contactcenters? Choose 2 answers.

A. Enable Chatter for agent collaboration.
B. Create auto response templates for emails.
C. Enable Knowledge in a Service Cloud portal.
D. Enable Ideas in a ServiceCloud portal.


Question # 5

Universal Containers wants to be able to assign Cases based on the same criteria they usefor Live Agent chats. Which feature should a Consultant recommend?

A. Omni-channel Skills-based routing
B. Live AgentQueue-based routing
C. Omni-channel Queue-based routing
D. Case Skills-based Assignment Rules


Question # 6

Which task should beincluded in a business continuity plan for a contact center? Choose 3answers.

A. Route cases to agents in an alternate center.
B. Disable the Interactive Voice Response (IVR) system.
C. Deliver training on case handling for contingent staff.
D. Update thecase status field values.
E. Monitor service level agreements (SLAs) and notify customers.


Question # 7

Universal Containers wants to shorten the average call time in its contact centers by prompting the customers to enter customer number and identify theirorder and product information when they call for support. After providing this information, the customer should then have the option to speak a support agent if they still need help. Which system will helpUniversal Containers meet this requirement?

A. Computer Telephony Integration
B. Interactive Voice Response
C. Automatic Call Distribution
D. Order Management System


Question # 8

Universal Containers wants to implement Omni Channel within Service Cloud for itsrepresentatives. What is the first step required to configure Omni Channel?

A. Enable Omni Channel in Setup.
B. Assign Users to the Omni Channel Feature License.
C. Assign Users to Omni Channel permissions.
D. Contact Salesforce to have Omni Channel enabled.


Question # 9

Universal Containers wants articles to be suggested to agents based on information theyare typing into the case. Which solution should a consultant recommend?

A. Implement a Salesforce Console for Service and enable the Knowledge sidebar on the case page layout.
B. Enable the Knowledge sidebar related list on the case page layout.
C. Enable the Knowledge sidebar setting in the case support settings.
D. Create a Visualforce page called Knowledge sidebar on the case page layout.


Question # 10

Universal Containers wants to provide its customers with more support options.Which three should a Consultant recommend? Choose 3 answers

A. Create a Customer Community
B. UtilizeKCS to manage Knowledge
C. Add Live Agent to public-facing sites
D. Configure Chatter for public access
E. Implement SOS for mobile experience


Question # 11

Universal Container wants to measure the efficient of its Contact Center.Which three metrics should the contact center manager analyze?

A. Number of Closed cases on first call
B. Average Number of days to close cases
C. Number of open cases per day
D. Number of cases escalated
E. Number of new customers added


Question # 12

Which two configuration steps are required before Quick Actions can be used in Macros? Choose 2 answers

A. The specific Quick Action must be added to the Case Feed.
B. Global Actions need to be on the publisher layout.
C. The specific Quick Action must be added to the Case record page.
D. Quick Actions must be enabled in the org.


Question # 13

What are some uses of www.trust.salesforce.com in business continuity planning? (Choose 3)

A. To provide online security threat information
B. To provide live and historical data on system performance
C. To provide information planning planned maintenance
D. To provide live support for system and data backup
E. To provide best practices for continuity plans


Question # 14

Support process: escalation queue if not responded in 2 hours within business hours untilmarked Urgent which requires 24/7 resolution.

A. Workflow rule
B. Validation rules on case process field
C. Escalation rule to ignore business hours based on casecriteria


Question # 15

Universal Containers is changing their case management system to Salesforce. All activeaccounts, contacts, open cases, and closed cases for the past five years must be migratedto Salesforce for go-live.Which approach should the Consultant use for data migration?

A. Prepare, Plan, Text, Execute, Validate
B. Prepare, Plan, Validate, Execute, Text
C. Plan, Prepare, Test, Execute, Validate
D. Plan, Prepare, Validate, Execute, Text


Question # 16

A company provides customer support for new products and for routine maintenance ofexisting products. These cases have many identical stages and fields, however, themaintenance cases are unique and have additional stages and fields that need to becaptured. Which two features would meet this requirement? Choose 2 answers 

A. Record Types
B. Support Processes
C. Approval Processes
D. Support Types


Question # 17

The Service Manager at Universal Containers is concerned that users will NOT be able tomanage cases in the Service Console efficiently and reduce clicks.Which feature should a Consultant implement to address this concern?

A. ConfigureMacros
B. Multiple Monitors Components
C. Collapsible Sidebar Components
D. Console Keyboard Shortcuts


Question # 18

Universal Containers' customer service technicians need to access the followinginformationwhile at a customer site to complete the service call: • Customer order history •Level of contracted support • List of replaceable parts Which system can Salesforceintegrate with to retrieve this information and make it available to techniciansin the field? 

A. An enterprise resource planning system
B. A knowledge management system
C. A workforce management system
D. A third -party mobile application platform


Question # 19

UC must provide contact center agents with access to a customer's payment history if thecall concerns a billing problem. The following considerations need to be taken into account:Billing problems account for less than 5% of the calls. Billing data is stored in an externalsystem containing over 20 million records. Agents do not want to maintain separate loginsessions for Salesforce and the billing system. What solution should a consultantrecommend?

A. Create a custom web service to handle invoice inserts and updates from the billingsystem
B. Create a custom tab of type URL that displays a search page from the billing system
C. Import payment data into Salesforce and add to the contact page layout related list
D. Create a Visualforce page that retrieves payment information via a Web Service call-out


Question # 20

What key metric should a contact center manager use to evaluate the effectiveness of anew Service Cloud implementation? (Choose 2)

A. First contact resolution rate
B. Number of total cases handled
C. Total number of solutions created by agent
D. Average number of knowledge articles published


Question # 21

What key metric should a contact center manager use to evaluate the effectiveness of anew Service Cloud implementation? (Choose 2)

A. First contact resolution rate
B. Number of total cases handled
C. Total number of solutions created by agent
D. Average number of knowledge articles published


Question # 22

SLA says agent must respond within one hour, or if marked "urgent", resolve within oneday. How can this best be achieved?

A. Use entitlements to define a process and milestones
B. Use case teams to close
C. Use escalation rules


Question # 23

The Service Manager at Universal Containers wants to improve the adoption of publicKnowledge Articles and has decided to review published articles that have NOT beenupdated in the last 90 days, so that out-of-date articles can be refreshed. Which solutionwill allow the Service Manager to see the articles that need to be reviewed?

A. Provide the Service Manager with edit permissions to the standard Knowledge Article views.
B. Provide the Service Manager with edit permissions to the standard Knowledge Article reports.
C. Create a custom report for Knowledge Articles that filters the results based on publication status and last modified date.
D. Create a custom list view for Knowledge Articles that filters the results based on publication status and last modified date.


Question # 24

For which purposeshould a contact center use Visual Flow?

A. To assign follow-up tasks to an agent one week after a case is closed.
B. To automatically assign cases to a specific queue based on the customer support level
C. To escalate to the support manager if it has beenopen for more than 72 hours
D. To automate business processes for agents who troubleshoot customer support issues via phone


Question # 25

UC is initiating a program to improve customer satisfaction. As part of the program,customers must be surveyed after the case is closed to ensure the customer is satisfiedand the issue has been resolved. What solution should a consultant recommend to meetthis requirement?

A. Use workflow rules to send an email to the customer
B. Use escalation rules to assign the case to a case queue
C. Use auto-response rules to send an email to the customer
D. Use assignment rules toassign the case to a case queue


Question # 26

Which technology will allow a client to enable ideas on a public website? There are twocorrect answers.

A. Force.com Sites
B. Customer portalPartner portal
C. Self-serviceportal
D. Partner portal
E. Force.com Web Services API


Question # 27

A case has not been closed even after 30 days, but those cases can be closed in 7 days.What should the consultant do toovercome this? choose 2 options

A. Use auto response rule to send an email
B. Use escalation rule to send an email
C. Supervisors to investigate those cases
D. Identify those cases and assign to the closure team


Question # 28

A company has theserequirements for dealing with Cases: - Handled efficiently and by the right agents- Distributing the load so that agents do NOT have to manually select the next Case to workWhich two Omni-Channel features will assist in this routing and distribution? Choose 2 answers

A. Route to agents with the most cases closed for that topic.
B. Route to agents staffing the assigned overflow queues.
C. Route to agents with the least amount of active assigned work.
D. Route to agents with the most capacity to take on new work.


Question # 29

Which feature should a Consultant recommend to allow a Tier 2 Service Representative totake over case processing from Tier l and know how far Tier l had progressed introubleshooting?

A. Service Console Macros
B. Lightning Guided Engagement
C. Path for Cases
D. Lightning Flow Component


Question # 30

Universal Containers has basicfield service requirements and has not yet deployed the Service Cloud. The company would like to automatically create a field service dispatch record and assign it to a queue when specific case criteria are selected by an agent working the case.Whichsolution will create and route the field service dispatch record when the case is saved?

A. Use a workflow rule with an action
B. Use a validation rule
C. Use a case assignment rule
D. Use an Apex trigger


Question # 31

A Knowledge administrator has created an article for a promotion that starts at thebeginning of the following month. How would the administrator ensure the article isavailable on the first of the month?

A. Create a task related to the article with a reminderset for the article start date.
B. Create a workflow rule to update the article status to Published on the article start date.
C. Set the article publish date to automatically display the article on the start datE.
D. Send an email reminder to update the article status to Published on the start date.


Question # 32

Universal Containers analyzes key performance indicators (KPIs) and discovers thatcustomer satisfaction is decreasing. The company attributes the decrease in customersatisfaction to a low first-call resolution rate. What can be done to improve the first callresolution rate? Choose 2 answers.

A. Reduce the cost per call
B. Train support agents
C. Align agent performance goals with KPIs
D. Hire additional support agents


Question # 33

Thecost of service for Universal Containers contact centers has steadily increased.What solution should a consultant recommend to help reduce the cost of service? (Choose 2)

A. Enable Ideas in a customer portal
B. Enable Chatter for agent collaboration
C. Create auto-response templates for incoming emails
D. Enable Live Agent to handle incoming service inquiries


Question # 34

What is a benefit of a customer community? Choose 2 answers.

A. Eliminates the need to track service level agreements
B. Reducesincoming call volume
C. Enables customers to log inquires without contacting an agent
D. Eliminates the need for support agents


Question # 35

Universal Containers is implementing Salesforce Knowledge for call center agents. Thecompany needs to ensure that agents can contribute to the knowledge base to promoteadoption. Which functionality supports these requirements?

A. Allow agents to create Knowledge articles when closing a case.
B. Require agents to create Knowledge articles when opening a case.
C. Add the Submit Feedback button to articles.
D. Add the Submit Feedback buttonon the Solutions tab.


Question # 36

Solution for 15+ MB attachments, 10,000 email cases and 3,000 web cases.

A. On-demand email to case
B. On-demand email to case with sites
C. Email to case with web to case
D. Email to care with Site


Question # 37

Which two advantages does Salesforce provide with the OpenCTI framework? Choose 2answers

A. Agents can use telephony on a wide range of browsers andoperating systems while onlydeveloping once.
B. Developers can embed API calls and processes on web pages to automate call handlingprocesses.
C. Developers can integrate with any telephony platform available with little to no need forcustomization.
D. Agents can run their SoftPhone at the operating system level, embedded in the task baror system tray.


Question # 38

UC has completed development and testing of its Service Cloud implementation and plansto migrate functionality from the sandbox environment to the production environment. Whatshould be used for migration functionality?

A. Data loader, change sets, and Force.com Excel Connector
B. Force.com migration tool, Force.com IDE, and change sets
C. Visual Workflow, data loader, and Force.com IDE
D. Mass Transfer Records, change sets, and Force.com migration tool


Question # 39

A report shows average time spent by agents to resolve cases. Nine of twelve agentsspend approximately the same time to resolve cases. However, Agent A has a muchshorter average time to resolve cases and Agents B and C have a much longer averagetime to resolve cases. How can the supervisor use this data to drive greater consistency inaverage time spent by agents across the team? Choose 3 answers:

A. Document and share the practices of Agent A with the team via knowledge articles
B. Lower the target for entire team to that of Agent A
C. Review case history and activities for Agents B and C
D. Build a dashboard to display individual performance by agent versus the team goal
E. Update case assignment rules to route more cases to Agent A


Question # 40

Universal containers is trying to reduce the amount of time support agents spend creatingcases. The new method case creation must allow for4000 - 5000 new cases a day, as wellas the attachment of documents under 25 MB by the customer.Which method should the consultant suggest?

A. On-Demand Email-to-case
B. Standard email to case
C. Web to case forms
D. Omni channel routing


Question # 41

UC is in the process of implementing ServiceCloud. In which order should the data bemigrated?

A. Users, accounts, contacts, cases
B. Accounts, contacts, cases, users
C. Users, contacts, accounts, cases
D. Accounts cases, users, contacts


Question # 42

Support engineer need to see a complete chronological list of field edit to a case,associated emails, case comments, and field edit to related objectsin a single view whileworking on a case.How should the requirement be met?

A. Create a custom report
B. Create a custom related list on the case
C. Create a custom view on the Case tab
D. Create a custom Visualforce page


Question # 43

Universal Containers implementedSalesforce Knowledge two months ago. Now, the HelpDesk manager wants to know if the agents are properly leveraging the new knowledgebase. What metric can the manager use to measure the adoption of Knowledge? Choose 2answers.

A. Create a report that display the # of articles searched during the past 2 months
B. Report displays # of articles associated to data categories during past 2 months
C. Report that displays # of cases with articles attached during the past 2 months
D. Report that displays # of newarticles created during the past 2 months


Question # 44

Universal Containers has an upcomingmaintenance window where read-only access will beavailable. Which two actions will Universal Containers be able to perform during thiswindow? Choose 2 answers 

A. Run and view Salesforce reports.
B. Update case data for a customer.
C. Post report information on Chatter.
D. Review existing cases for an account.


Question # 45

Auto Response rules work on which objects?

A. Leads and Cases
B. Leads and accounts
C. Accounts and Opportunity
D. Accounts and Cases


Question # 46

The VP of Service at Universal Containers is looking forways to reduce contact centercosts.Which two metrics should the Consultant recommend?Choose 2 answers

A. First Call Resolution
B. Average Handle Time
C. Service-Level Agreements
D. Time to Answer


Question # 47

If youdelete a case, which two also get deleted? (Choose two answers)

A. Account
B. Solution
C. Event
D. Attachments


Question # 48

Case escalation rules triggered on the last modification will be reset each time a user doeswhich of the following actions?

A. Reads the case
B. Adds a related comment to the case
C. Adds an activity or sends an email from thecase record
D. Edits the case
E. All of the above


Question # 49

What method can NOT be leveraged to capture Cases in addition to via the Case tab?

A. Email to Case
B. Chatter feeds
C. Customer Portal
D. Self Service Portal


Question # 50

Which of the following utilize the "Automated Case User" (Choose 3 answers):

A. When a case is automatically assigned using assignment rules this user is listed in thecase history
B. When an email notification is triggered via workflow this user is listed in the case history
C. When a case is escalated this user is listed in the case history
D. When a case is created via Web-To-Case this user is listed in the case history
E. When a case is created via Email-To-Case this user isassigned as the case owner


Question # 51

A consultant is working on a Service Cloud implementation with a fixed budget andtimeline. The analysis phase of the project has just been completed. Additionalrequirements were discovered that will result in the project exceeding timeline and budgetconstraints. What is the first step the consultant should take to address the issue?

A. Adjust the dates in the project plan to account for the additional requirements andcommunicate the new timeline.
B. Add development resources to the project team to build out the additional requirements.
C. Adjustthe project scope to accommodate new requirements and continue with theoriginal project schedule
D. Document the requirements gap and communicate development options to the project team


Question # 52

Open CTI allows Advanced Administrators and Developers to embed call controlsin anHTML area that can be placed within Salesforce to control the telephony systemWhat are the two common places to embed these call controls?Choose 2 answers

A. On the left sidebar of Salesforce Classic
B. On a new tab in the agent's browser
C. Onthe footer of the Lightning Console
D. On the Highlights Panel of a Primary tab


Question # 53

A customer has recently implemented an on-premise telephony system that is common inthe industry. This customer purchased Salesforce licenses and is planning to integratethese two systems. What option should a consultant recommend?

A. Implement an on demand telephony solution provided by a vendor.
B. Use a computer telephony integration (CTI) adapter that supports its telephony system.
C. Create an API integration between Salesforce and the telephony system.
D. Build a custom computer telephony integration (CTI) adapter using the Toolkit.


Question # 54

Which of the following measures customer portal adoption/effectiveness amongCUSTOMERS (Choose 2)?

A. # of articles per agent
B. Most popular articles
C. # of cases via email
D. Total cases created


Question # 55

Which Statement is true regarding Salesforce Chatter Answers? Choose 3 answers

A. Answers can be exposed to partner portal users
B. External users can subscribe to Answers
C. Escalate a question to a case
D. Knowledge articles can be created fromAnswers
E. Select best answers for questions.


Question # 56

Universal Containers has built a custom Visualforce page called "Knowledge" thatis used internally to access Classic Knowledge.Which two steps must be taken to ensure the Visualforce page continues to work after migrating to Lightning Knowledge? Choose 2 answers

A. Remove Apex code references to the Article RecordType field.
B. Configure the Visualforce page to use the Lightning Design System.
C. Rename the Visualforce page to "Lightning Knowledge"
D. Remove Apex code references to the ArticleType field.


Question # 57

Which support channel requires the smallest amount of agent work time?

A. Web to case
B. Email to case
C. Webself service
D. Chat


Question # 58

From any queue list view, users can take ownership of one or more cases if: (Choose 3answers)

A. They are members of that Queue
B. They have a Contact Manager Profile
C. If the OWD for sharing cases is Public Read/Write/Transfer
D. They are higher in the Role Hierarchy than a Queue Member
E. All of the above


Question # 59

Universal Banking needs to provide a public knowledge base on itswebsite. The companyhas three product groups (Personal Banking, Mortgage, and CDs) and needs to displayinformation and address common questions about each product area. How shouldKnowledge be configured? Choose 2 answers.

A. Create three article types for each product area (Personal Banking, Mortgage, CD).
B. Create three data categories for each product area (Personal Banking, Mortgage, CD).
C. Create two data categories to display information (Question/Answer, Product Info).
D. Create two article typesto display information (Question/Answer, Product Info).


Question # 60

Business Users have requested that the salesforce administrator allow agents to view a listof cases in theconsole while agents work through their cases. This will allow agents toidentify urgent cases that need to be worked on.How should this be accomplished?

A. Enable the list to be pinned in the console. This allows users to view the list alongside thecase view in the console
B. Build a customer visual force page with the list view and assign it to the console sidebar.
C. Configure the case list under custom console components so users can view the list view along with the case view
D. Recommend openingthe case list view in a separate browser tab and use the window alongside the case view


Question # 61

A company is planning forthe migration of an existing knowledge base into SalesforceKnowledge. Which set of factors should be considered in selecting which articles tomigrate?

A. Last modified date and frequent search terms
B. Last modified date and number of recent article views
C. Original creation date and average rating of articles
D. Original creation date and total number of article views


Question # 62

Which feature should a Consultant configure to allow global Service Reps to call customersfrom within the Lightning Service Console?

A. Open CTI
B. Macros
C. Local Presence
D. Lightning Dialer


Question # 63

Milestones can be added to which three Object types? Choose 3 answers

A. Entitlement
B. Work Order
C. Service
D. Case
E. Account


Question # 64

The Universal Container's customer support organization has implemented knowledge,knowledge centered support (KCS) in its call center. However, the call center managementthinks that agents are not contributing new knowledge articles as often as they should.What could the company do to address this situation? (choose 2)

A. Require agents to check a box on case when submitting a new suggested article
B. Create a dashboard for articles submitted by agents & approved for publication
C. Measure & reward agents based on the # ofnew articles submitted for approval
D. Measure & reward agents based on the # of new articles approved for publication


Question # 65

What is the capability of case feed?

A. Add custom visual force pages to the case feed page layout.
B. Enable call control using the CTI case feed publisher.
C. Embed case feed functionality within a visual force page.
D. Switch from case feed to standard detail pages using a console component


Question # 66

Which step should a consultant take to import articles into Salesforce Knowledge? (Choose 2)

A. Map articles with HTML sections to rich text area fields
B. Use change sets to import data categories
C. Create a separate .csv for each article type
D. Use the data loader to import unstructured articles


Question # 67

For which purpose should a contact center use visual workflow?

A. To escalate a case to the support manager if it has been open for more than 72 hours.
B. To automatically assign cases to a specific queue based on the customer support level.
C. To assign follow-up tasks to an agent one week after a case is closed.
D. To automate business processes for agents who troubleshoot customer support issues via phone.


Question # 68

Universal Containers (UC) needs to invoke a process on an external system (NOT inSalesforce) whenever cases are created or updated by contact center agents. UC doesNOT want to use any customized code to accomplish this.Which solution should a Consultant recommend?

A. RESTful services with GET, POST, or PUT
B. Workflow-driven outbound messaging
C. Schedule batch Apex processing job
D. Visualforce page APEX SOAP async callout


Question # 69

Universal Containers needs to customize Salesforce to improve its Support Agents'experience so they can work moreefficiently.Which two features requires Service Cloud?

A. Open multiple case records as tabs and sub tabs
B. Unique page layouts for each Case Record Type
C. Utility Bar
D. Access to Knowledge Articles


Question # 70

Which Service Cloud tool requires the least agent involvement to resolve a customer issue?

A. Salesforce for Twitter
B. Live Agent
C. Salesforce Knowledge
D. Open CTI


Question # 71

Universal Containers' supportteam requires its customers to submit their support inquiriesvia free form email (Outlook, Gmail, Yahoo, etc). Additional requirements are listed below:• Support attachments up to 30 MB per inquiry• Over 10,000 inquiries per dayWhat solution shoulda consultant recommend to meet these requirements?

A. Emall-to-Case
B. Customer Chatter groups
C. Web-to-Case
D. On-Demand Email-to-Case


Question # 72

A Company sells two products, each with its own maintenance schedule.Which feature should a consultant recommend implementing to meet thisrequirement?

A. Lightning Service Console
B. An AppExchange Solution
C. Field Service Lightning
D. Customer Community


Question # 73

Which system would a contact center integrate with in order to provide field service agentswith information needed to provideservice at customer sites?

A. Telephony
B. Order Fulfillment
C. Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP)
D. Marketing


Question # 74

The Universal Containers support center management team would like to leverageSalesforce functionality to improve collaboration on cases. What should a consultantrecommend to meet this requirement? (Choose 2)

A. Create escalation rules to re-assign cases after SLAs have expired.
B. Enable the Service Cloud Console and Knowledge sidebar for agents.
C. Create case teams and introduce swarming to resolve cases.
D. Enable and use Chatter feed tracking on thecase object.


Question # 75

Universal Containers has millions of customers in Salesforce, but only a verysmallpercentage have opened support cases in the past. Recently, Universal Containershas implemented a Customer Community and plans to allow customers to be authenticatedusers to increase self- service rates. Which two methods should be used to enable thecustomers on the Community? Choose 2 answers

A. Have agents manually create Users when Community access is requested by Customers.
B. Have agents provide Customers with Community registration instructions when working a case.
C. Identify active Customersand send them registration instructions via email.
D. Send email notifications to all Customers to join the Community.


Question # 76

An outsourced contact center islosing part-time agents to a nearby contact center thatpromotes flexible scheduling. Which method can be used to improve agent retention?Choose 2 answers:

A. Mix telephony interactions with email and chat
B. Extend benefits to part-time agents
C. Provideadditional training on tools and process
D. Allow shift trading between agents


Question # 77

Which document should be created to support the initial planning phase of animplementation project? (Choose 2)

A. Requirements traceability matrix
B. Solutiondesign document
C. Project milestones
D. Project kickoff presentation


Question # 78

Universal Containers is implementing a CTI solution for its inbound service and supportcontact center. Currently, the company handles only existing customers with supportissues. The contact center manager has been tasked with improving sales for the premiersupport offering. What key metrics can be expected to improve following the CTIimplementation? (Choose 2)

A. Average days to close
B. Average handle time
C. Firstcall resolution
D. Abandon rate


Question # 79

A customer has a detailed question about product functionality. Thecustomer would likeaccess to expert customer subject-matter experts, and real-time access to company ITsupport experts. Which features will best help the customer? Choose 2 answers.

A. Mass email
B. Communities
C. Public groups
D. Salesforce Chat


Question # 80

A Contact Center Manager is implementing a new customer care program and wants tospecifically measure customer loyalty.Which measurecan satisfy this requirement?

A. Customer Satisfaction
B. Customer Engagement Score
C. Net Promoter Score
D. Service-Level Measure


Question # 81

The Universal Containers Contact Center has Customer Support Agents who speakSpanish and wants all cases where Spanish is the preferred language to be handled bythese agents in real time. Universal Containers allow customers to contact agents throughphone and chat.Which solution should be implemented to support this?

A. Omni-Channel
B. Case Auto-Response Rules
C. Visual Workflow
D. Case Assignment Rules


Question # 82

Universal Containers has Technical Support and general Customer Service teams that useunique Service Console applications. Which two configurations should a Consultant usewhen deploying the console? Choose 2 answers

A. Assign users to a Permission Set granting the Service User license.
B. Assign users to a Permission Set with access to the service console app.
C. Assign users the Service User license on their User record.
D. Assign users to a Public Group with access to the service console app.


Question # 83

UniversalContainers' agents often need to access the same cases, contacts, and ordersmultiple times per day. What should a consultant recommend to meet this requirement?

A. Create a custom list view for cases, contacts, and orders and pin them to the side bar.
B. Enable the "Access Recent Items" user permission on the user profiles.
C. Enable the "History" component within the Salesforce Console for Service.
D. Embed a "Recent Items" Visualforce component into the Salesforce Console forService.


Question # 84

Which configuration item must be created when implementing Lightning Knowledge?

A. Record Types
B. File Types
C. Attachment Types
D. Article Types


Question # 85

Which case submission process leverages Apex email services?

A. Web-to-Case
B. Email-to-Case
C. On-demand Email-to-Case
D. Case submitted using chat


Question # 86

Which three features should a Consultant recommend to allow a customer to resolveissues throughself-service? Choose 3 answers

A. Customer Community
B. Web -to -Case
C. Live Agent
D. Knowledge Base
E. Chatter Answers


Question # 87

A contact center manager is looking for ways to overall cost per case.What Salesforce metrics should the contact center manager evaluate? (Choose 2)

A. Average number of activities per case
B. Average number of articles attached to a case
C. Total number of cases by origin
D. Average customer satisfaction score by case


Question # 88

Universal Containers support manager wants to share product-specific information withtheir customerCommunities. What should a consultant recommend to meet thisrequirement? Choose 3 answers

A. Assign Article types to the Community
B. Enable Public Solutions
C. Enable Article deliveries
D. Publish Articles to external channels
E. Configure Content Library permission


Question # 89

All of the following objects may have a queue EXCEPT:

A. Accounts
B. Cases
C. Leads
D. Custom Objects


Question # 90

A manager has noticed an increasein average case age. This is negatively impactingcustomer satisfaction. The manager wants to compare the amount of time that cases havespent within each status during their lifecycle. Which reporting solution should berecommended?

A. Create a report using the Case Lifecycle report type.
B. Create a report using the Case Age report type.
C. Create a report using the Case Historical Trending report type.
D. Create a report using the Case Snapshot report type.


Question # 91

Universal containers is in the process of setting up a business-to-business (b2b) portal.The company needs to give customers access to service level agreements (SLA) via theportal. Which solution is recommended to accomplish this requirement?

A. Milestones
B. Assets
C. Service contracts
D. Cases


Question # 92

What are two design considerations for a Live Agent implementation? Choose 2 answers

A. Chat Visitor Browser
B. Chat Window Title
C. Chat Character Limit
D. Idle Connection Timeout


Question # 93

Universal Telco sells and supports a line of smart phones. The company offers support viaphone, email-to-case, web-to-case, and a customer portal. The call center manager isincented to drive support through customer self-service. Which report should be includedon the manager's dashboard? Choose 3 answers

A. Number of Portal Logins per Day
B. Knowledge Article Usage
C. Average Call Handle Time
D. Cases by Support Channels
E. Escalated Calls


Question # 94

You're working on a sales presentation for your customer - universal paper, you might wantto add thetopic #universal paper in your status update. What does the hashtag do?

A. Returns a link that returns a post with the same reference
B. Tag another chatter user
C. Deletes posts


Question # 95

Universal Containers wants to reduce the volume of calls into their Product SupportContact Center. Which three features should a Consultant recommend? Choose 3 answers

A. Communities
B. ChatterQuestions
C. Public Knowledge
D. Field Service
E. Macros


Question # 96

What process is a use case for Visual workflow? Choose 3 answers

A. Field validation during case creation
B. Cross-self promotions for representatives
C. Assignment of email to a case queue based on subject
D. Decision-based troubleshooting for representatives
E. Caller verification and creation of a new case


Question # 97

UC wants to reduce incoming support phone call volume. What action can be taken tomeet this requirement? Choose 2 answers.

A. Implement Service Cloud console to support agents
B. LeverageLive Agent for web-based chat
C. Enable service contracts and entitlements
D. Implement Salesforce Knowledge on a portal


Question # 98

Universal containers hasimplemented salesforce service cloud with the goal of reducing thenumber of escalated case for contact center. What metric should a contact center manageruse to analyze this?

A. Percent of cases closed with an attached article
B. Percent of cases closed meeting the defined SLA
C. Percent of cases closed with chatter posts
D. Percent of cases closed on first contact


Question # 99

A Service Consultant has been asked to design a solution for Service Reps tocommunicate with customers via TwitterWhat should the Consultant recommend implementing in the Lightning Service Console?

A. The Social Feed
B. A Twitter Macro
C. The Case Feed
D. A Custom Component


Question # 100

Universal Containers' contact center manager needs to measure the following metrics:* Agent productivity* Customer satisfactionWhich report should a consultant recommend? (Choose 2)

A. Average handle time
B. First contact resolution
C. Average speed to answer
D. Escalation rate


Question # 101

Universal Containers plans to migrate its existing knowledge base into SalesforceKnowledge.Which three statements must be considered?Choose three answers

A. A separate .csv import file is uploaded for each data category
B. Attachments and .html files must be referenced in acorresponding .zip file
C. Each article must be associated to an article type
D. One .csv import file is uploaded for all article types
E. A separate .csv import file is uploaded for each article type


Question # 102

UniversalContainers plans to migrate data into SFDC from a legacy system. Which stepshould be taken before performing the migration of the data (Choose 2)?

A. Normalize database
B. Perform data cleaning
C. Enable data validation rules
D. Develop data map


Question # 103

Universal containers has implemented salesforce knowledge and the service managerwants to encourage agents to use knowledge base. Which metric should the servicemanager monitor? (choose 1 answer)

A. Number of article votes
B. Number of customer ratings
C. Number of approved articles
D. Number of archived articles


Question # 104

Universal Containers is evaluating whether to implement On-Demand Email-to-Case orEmail-to-Case and needs to ensure the solution selectedwill meet its requirements.Which customer requirement would require the use of Email-to-Case?

A. Accepts email attachments larger than 10 MB
B. Accepts attachments from emails
C. Handles more the 10,000 emails a day
D. Requires the use of Transport LayoutSecurity (TLS)


Question # 105

Universal Containers is migrating from Classic Knowledge to Lightning Knowledge usingthe Lightning KnowledgeMigration Tool and noticed that none of the Article file attachmentswere migrated. How can a Consultant migrate the file attachments?

A. Upload the files as Documents, then relate them to the migrated Articles.
B. Use the Lightning Knowledge MigrationTool and choose 'include files'.
C. Use the Files Related List on each article to add files to your articles.
D. Post the Files to the Chatter Feed on each Article.


Question # 106

Using Import Wizard, how many Asset records can you import at a time?

A. 1000
B. 5000
C. 50,000
D. 100,000
E. You cannot import Assets via Import Wizard


Question # 107

Which contact center type is most likely to implement Information Technology InfrastructureLibrary (ITIL) to align with industry best practices?

A. Information Technology (IT) help desk
B. Telesales center
C. Human Resources (HR) help desk
D. Telemarketing center


Salesforce ADM-261 Frequently Asked Questions


Customers Feedback

What our clients say about ADM-261 Exam Materials

    Madison     Apr 14, 2024
Valid sample exams for Service Cloud Administration certification exam. Very helpful. Passed my exam with 87% marks. Thank you salesforcexamdumps.
    Eleanor     Apr 13, 2024
Passed my ADM-261 Service Cloud Administration certification exam today with the help of exam dumps from salesforcexamdumps.com. ADM-261 Questions were in a different order but were in the exam. I got 85% marks.Eleanor
    Scarlett     Apr 13, 2024
Excellent pdf files for the ADM-261 Salesforce Consultant certification exam. I passed my exam with 92% marks in the first attempt. Thank you salesforcexamdumps.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Rating / Feedback About This Exam