CPQ-Specialist dumps
5 Star


Customer Rating & Feedbacks
98%


Exactly Questions Came From Dumps

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Question Answers

Salesforce Certified CPQ Specialist (WI24) Dumps April 2024

Are you tired of looking for a source that'll keep you updated on the Salesforce Certified CPQ Specialist (WI24) Exam? Plus, has a collection of affordable, high-quality, and incredibly easy Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Practice Questions? Well then, you are in luck because Salesforcexamdumps.com just updated them! Get Ready to become a CPQ Specialist Certified.

discount banner
PDF $90  $36
Test Engine $130  $52
PDF + Test Engine $180  $72

Here are Salesforce CPQ-Specialist PDF available features:

180 questions with answers Updation Date : 08 Apr, 2024
1 day study required to pass exam 100% Passing Assurance
100% Money Back Guarantee Free 3 Months Updates
Last 24 Hours Result
98

Students Passed

96%

Average Marks

96%

Questions From Dumps

4762

Total Happy Clients

What is Salesforce CPQ-Specialist?

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist is a necessary certification exam to get certified. The certification is a reward to the deserving candidate with perfect results. The CPQ Specialist Certification validates a candidate's expertise to work with Salesforce. In this fast-paced world, a certification is the quickest way to gain your employer's approval. Try your luck in passing the Salesforce Certified CPQ Specialist (WI24) Exam and becoming a certified professional today. Salesforcexamdumps.com is always eager to extend a helping hand by providing approved and accepted Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Practice Questions. Passing Salesforce Certified CPQ Specialist (WI24) will be your ticket to a better future!

Pass with Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Braindumps!

Contrary to the belief that certification exams are generally hard to get through, passing Salesforce Certified CPQ Specialist (WI24) is incredibly easy. Provided you have access to a reliable resource such as Salesforcexamdumps.com Salesforce CPQ-Specialist PDF. We have been in this business long enough to understand where most of the resources went wrong. Passing Salesforce CPQ Specialist certification is all about having the right information. Hence, we filled our Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Dumps with all the necessary data you need to pass. These carefully curated sets of Salesforce Certified CPQ Specialist (WI24) Practice Questions target the most repeated exam questions. So, you know they are essential and can ensure passing results. Stop wasting your time waiting around and order your set of Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Braindumps now!

We aim to provide all CPQ Specialist certification exam candidates with the best resources at minimum rates. You can check out our free demo before pressing down the download to ensure Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Practice Questions are what you wanted. And do not forget about the discount. We always provide our customers with a little extra.

Why Choose Salesforce CPQ-Specialist PDF?

Unlike other websites, Salesforcexamdumps.com prioritize the benefits of the Salesforce Certified CPQ Specialist (WI24) candidates. Not every Salesforce exam candidate has full-time access to the internet. Plus, it's hard to sit in front of computer screens for too many hours. Are you also one of them? We understand that's why we are here with the CPQ Specialist solutions. Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Question Answers offers two different formats PDF and Online Test Engine. One is for customers who like online platforms for real-like Exam stimulation. The other is for ones who prefer keeping their material close at hand. Moreover, you can download or print Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Dumps with ease.

If you still have some queries, our team of experts is 24/7 in service to answer your questions. Just leave us a quick message in the chat-box below or email at [email protected].

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Sample Questions

Question # 1

An admin has set the Group ReW on one of the Quote templates. On output documents on Quote A, Quote Lmes appear to be grouped incorrertfy. What are two explanations for this grouping? Choose 2 answers

A. Modified By field on the user^s Quote was last modified before the new Quote Template was implemented. 
B. Bundles on Quote A contain a Configuration Attribute designating location. 
C. There are Quote Line Groups related to Quote A. 
D. Template Section with Template Content of Line Items type has a value in Group Field. 


Question # 2

Universal Contamars wants to g«va a 23S discount on a specific Product Option purchased in the big Box bundla. In which two ways could tha admin configura CPQ to automatically apply this discount9 Choosa 2 answars

A. Set tha Option Discount (%) fiald on tha Product Faatura for tha bundla. 
B. Set tha Option Oiscount (H) ftald on tha Product Option for tha bundla. 
C. Set Oiscountad by Packaga to TRUE on tha Product Option for tha bundla. 
D. Create a Price Rule that application the 25% discount whan tha product is addad as part of tha bundla. 


Question # 3

A user renewing a Contract that was uploadad during a data migration. Thare is no Opportunity or Quote associated to the Contract. Aftar renewing the Contract, the user has noticed that the Price Book on the Renewal Opportunity and Quote is incorrect. What should the admin do to resolve this issua?

A. Associate an Order with the correct Price Book to the Contract before ranewing. 
B. Popuiata the Ranewal Pricebook ID field on the Contract. 
C. Populate the Opportunity or Quota Price Book Id field on tha Contract. 
D. Build Automation to automatically populate the correct Price Book on tha Renewal Quote. 


Question # 4

Universal Containers sells a container management bundle with Product Options representing different service levels. The admin has created a Configuration Attribute for the bundle to let users specify the service level while in the Quote Line Editor. Which two actions should the admin take to limit the options in the bundle that are displayed to the user when a service level is selected? Choose 2 answers

A. Create a Selection Price Rule that automatically shows and hides Product Options based on the service level. 
B. Create a Selection Product Rule that automatically shows and hides Product Options based on the service level 
C. Ensure Apply to Product Options is set to TRUE on the Configuration Attribute. 
D. Ensure Apply Immediately is set to TRUE on the Configuration Attribute. 


Question # 5

Universal Containers (UC) defines a Warranty Period in a field on its Products and wants to ensure that this Warranty Period is correctly stored on the Asset record. A twin fleld has been created on the Asset record. UC contracts from the Order. When leveraging the twin field functionality to pass this Informaticn to the Asset record, on which object should the admin create a twin field?

A. Product Option 
B. Order Product 
C. Opportunity Product 
D. Quote Line 


Question # 6

What is the calculated List Unit Price the user should see for Cloud Storage Support?

A. $50 
B. $225 
C. $273 
D. $23 


Question # 7

Cloud Kicks (CK) uses Salesforce CPQ to streamline its sales process for customers, partners, and distnbutors. As part of CK's implementation, sales reps are able to specify a Partner Discount within the Quote Line Editor. Sales reps are reporting the Quote and Quote Lines' prices fail to recalculate automatically after a value is entered or changed m the Partner Discount field. The reps must press the Save or Quick Save button manually to trigger the calculation instead. How can the consultant ensure the real-time calculation is triggered in response to field changes within the Quote Une Editor?

A. Enable the Partner Discount in the Calculating Fields field set 
B. Ensure the ChannelDiscountsOffUst__c field value is set to 1. 
C. Enable the Calculate Immediately field on the Pricing and Calculation tab. 
D. Ensure the ApplyPartnerDiscountfirst__c field value is set to 1.


Question # 8

Universal Containers has a number of Contracts that are due to expire next month. Sales wants to uplift the products of Product Family X by 3%, and the products of Product ramifyY by 10% upon renewal. Which two action should the admin take to ensure CPQ applies the correct price uplift? Choose 2 answers

A. Fill in the Appropriate Renewal Uplift Rate on each Subscription record. 
B. Set the Renewal Pricing method on the Contract to Uplift 
C. Set the Renewal Pricing Method on the Account to Uplift. 
D. Fill in the appropriate Renewal Uplift Rate on each Quote Line record 


Question # 9

Universal Containers has a product that can either be sold in increments of one year or can be purchased by customers and priced per month until the customer cancels their subscription.Which two actions should the admin take to set this product up so it can be renewed or last perpetually? Choose 2 answers

A. Expose the Subscription Type field in the Quote Line Editor, allowing sales reps to choose between Renewable and Evergreen. 
B. Set the product up to use the Renewable/Evergreen value in the Subscription Type field. 
C. Set the product up to use the Renewable value in the Subscription Type field. 
D. Create a workflow rule to check the Evergreen checkbox on the generated contract. 


Question # 10

Universal Containers has a series of required PDF documents that need to be attached to the output document when generated. These PDF files are already stored in Documents.What should the admin do on the Quote Template to meet this requirement?

A. Create a new Template Section for each PDF document. 
B. Create a new Additional Document on the Quote Template for each PDF document. 
C. Select the correct Documents Folder from the Documents field on the Quote Template. 
D. Reference each PDF Document in Custom Template Content records. 


Question # 11

Universal Containers wants to provide a 10% discount to Product A, but only when customers who have previously purchased at least one unit of Product A decide topurchase more. The CPQ admin has set up a price rule, but it is currently running on all lines that contain Product A. Product A is a subscription product.How should the CPQ admin prevent this rule from firing when a customer first purchases Product A?

A. Create a condition to evaluate a Summary Variable over previous subscriptions, 
B. Create a lookup query to check subscriptions for previously purchased products. 
C. A Create a condition that checks that the Quote Line's Existing checkbox is set to True. 
D. Create an Option Constraint with Check Prior Purchases set to True. 


Question # 12

Northern Trail Outfitters has two different user profiles that need to see different Quote Line fields in the Quote Line Editor. How should the admin configure CPQ so users automatically see the desired fields in the Quote Line Editor?

A. Create two field sets on the Quote object representing each profile, and create a text formula field with the API name HeaderFieldSetName on the Quote object that returns theappropriate field set name based on the user's profile. 
B. Create two field sets on the Quote object representing each profile, and create a text formula field name EditLinesFietdSetName on the Quote object that returns the appropriate field set the user's profile. 
C. Create two field sets on the Quote Line object representing each profile, and create a test formula field sets with the API named EditLinesFieldSetname on the Quote object thatreturns the appropriate field set name based on the user’s profile. 
D. Create two field sets on the Quote Line object representing each profile, and create a test formula field sets with the API named EditLinesFieldSetname on the Quote object thatreturns the appropriate field set name based on the user’s profile. 


Question # 13

A user needs to amend a contract and change prices to reflect new discounts for existing active subscriptions and assets. How should the user achieve this?

A. Clone the Quote Lines which need to be updated. Modify the desired discounts on the cloned Quote Lines. Update the original Quote Lines to a Quantity of zero. 
B. Change the status of the contract to Draft. Make price changes on the original quote used to generate the contract and check Contracted on the Opportunity again. 
C. Change the values for Net Price on the subscription or Price field on the asset. Amend the contract and use Refresh Prices. 
D. Create a Price Book with Price Book Entries to reflect the new prices. Populate the Contract Amendment Price Book ID field with the new Price 


Question # 14

Universal Containers (UC) uses USD, GBP, and EUR and has Multi-Currency enabled. UC products have two sets of USD prices: one for American customers and one for Asia Pacific customers. UC products have one set of EUR and GBP prices for European customers. What is the most effective way to set up DCs Price Books?

A. Create three Price Books, one for each currency (USD, EUR, GBP), 
B. Create three Price Books, one for each region (America, Asia Pacific, Europe). 
C. Create four Price Books, one for each unique currency and region (America - USD, Asia Pacific - 
D. USD, Europe - EUR, Europe - GBP). Create two Price Books: one for standard USD, EUR, and GBP prices, and one for USD in Asia 


Question # 15

Universal Containers sells Subscription Products with prorated pricing dependent on the total Subscription Term as follows: • Product A is configured to have a 36 Month Subscription Term(SBQQ__SubscriptionTerm__c = 36) with a List Unit Price of $36,000. • Product B is configured to have a 1 Month Subscription Term (SBQQ__SubscriptionTerm__c = 1) with a List Unit Price of $2,000, Each Quote Line has a Quantity of 15. The Quote has a Subscription Term of 18 Months without a discount applied. 5 the expected Prorate Multiplier and resulting Net Total for both Quote Lines?

A. • Product A Prorate Multiplier = 0,5 • Product A Net Total = $270,000 • Product B Prorate Multiplier = 18 • Product B Net Total = $540,000 
B. • Product A Prorate Multiplier = 0,5 • Product A Net Total = $270,000 • Product B Prorate Multiplier = 18 • Product B Net Total = $36,000 
C. • Product A Prorate Multiplier = 0,5  Product A Net Total = $270,000 • Product B Prorate Multiplier = 1 • Product B Net Total = $360,000 


Question # 16

A. $60.00 
B. $54.00 
C. $12.00 
D. $6.00 


Question # 17

Universal Containers (UC) has set the CPQ package settings of both Subscription Term Unit and Subscription Prorate Precision to Month, UC wants to quote a Fixed Price Subscription Product with a Start Date of June 18, 2019 and an End Date of August 21, 2020. The Product record has a Subscription Term of 12, a Pricing Method of List, and a Pricebook Entry of USD 100. What is the Prorated List Unit for the Quote Line?

A. USD 118.31 
B. USD 100.00 
C. USD 125.00 
D. USD 116.67 


Question # 18

Universal Containers (UC) has products that will only be utilized as Product Options inside five different bundle products. When a user adds products to the Quote Line Editor, UC wants: Bundle products to show in the Product Selection page. Products that are Product Options of the bundles to be excluded from the Product Selection page. How should the admin set up the bundle?

A. Select the Component checkbox on any Product that is a Product Option for the bundles. 
B. Select the Hidden for any Product that is a Product Option for the bundles. 
C. Select the Selectbox on each product option and mark the Product inactive. 
D. Select the bundle on each Product option and mark the Product inactive 


Question # 19

Universal Containers (UC) builds Quotes that can be delivered to multiple locations using a Quote Line Group f each location. UC wants to split orders by delivery location automatically.How should the consultant meet the requirement?

A. Ensure the Order by Quote Line Group field is set to TRUE, and then click the Create Order button. 
B. Set the Order By picklist field to the Location field on the Quote Line Group, and then set the Ordered field to TRUE. 
C. Ensure the Order by Quote Line Group field is set to TRUE, and then set the Ordered field to TRUE. 
D. Set the Order By picklist field to the value of SBQQ_Group_c, and then click the Create Order button. 


Question # 20

A. Option Constrain Group should be populated. 
B. Check Prior purchases should be set to False. 
C. type should be dependency. 
D. The Active checkbox should be set to True. 


Question # 21

An admin has implemented a new CPQ business requirement In a sandbox. They have created new products and used them to construct a bundle. The admin has also created aProduct Rule that automatically selects Product Options when the user selects a specific Configuration Attribute. In which sequence should the admin migrate the records related to the new CPQ functionality In order to maintain record relationships?

A. Products, attributes, options, rules 
B. Products, options, attributes, rules 
C. Products, attributes, rules, options 
D. Attributes, products, options, rules 


Question # 22

An admin has created a Product and defined Price Dimensions for yearly segments. They want the Product to appear unsegmented when it is first added to a Quote, with the optionto segment when needed.

A. Create a Quote formula field named StartSegment_c that returns 0. 
B. Set the Price Dimension's Type to One-Time. 
C. Set the Product's Default Pricing Table to Standard. 
D. Set the Display Order of the Desegment Line action to 1. 


Question # 23

Universal Containers only sells-fid Products as part of a container Product. The admin wants to hide all lid Products from Product Selection.

A. Set the Product Family value to Accessory. 
B. Check the Component checkbox. 
C. Include lid Products in the description of container Products. 
D. Check the Hidden checkbox. 


Question # 24

When using Advanced Approvals, a sales rep submits a Quote for Approval. On the Preview Approvals page, multiple Approval Chains display on screen from left-to-right.How is the approval order determined?

A. The Approval Chains start the same time and are completed independent of other chains. 
B. The Approval Chains are completed in the order displayed on screen. 
C. The Approval Chain with the lowest Approval Step is completed first. 
D. The Approval Chain with the lowest Final Approval Step value is completed first. 


Question # 25

The admin at Universal Containers (UC) has created one bundle that contains all of its Products as Options. The bundle has Subscription Pricing and Asset Conversion set to null on its Product record. Implementing the Product catalog via a bundle allows UC to enforce logic about which Products can be sold together. A bundle sold by UC contains a combination of Assets and Subscriptions. After making selections within the bundle, a sales user saves the Quote and creates a Contract from the Opportunity associated with the primary Quote. Later, the sales userneeds to amend this Contract based on new 8 customers. When UC amends the tract using the Amend button, the sales user notices that the bundle is excluded in the Amendment Quote.The parent excluded in the Amendment Quote?

A. The parent Product is excluded from the amendment because it lacks an Asset or a Subscription 
B. By default, bundled Assets and Subscriptions are excluded in Amendment Quotes. 
C. The sales user must use the Amend Assets field on the Account to amend a Contract which containers 
D. The sales user neglected to select the Preserve bundle structure field on the Contract. 


Question # 26

Universal Containers uses over 45,000 different container Product records with CPQ. When a sales rep views the Add Products page, a list of the first 2,000 Products is displayed in a disorganized manner. The product management team wants the products to display in collapsible groups based on the product family. How should a CPQ specialist enable this functionality from the Salesforce CPQ managed package configuration settings?

A. Check the Solution Groups Enabled checkbox, set Object to Quote Line, and set Name Field to Product Family. 
B. Add the Product Family field to the Search Results Field Set on the Product object. 
C. Select Product family in the product Results Group Field Name field in Additional Settings. 
D. Select Product Family in the Product Search Plugin field in Plugins. 


Question # 27

A user has created a Quote with a Start Date of January 1, 2022, and added two subscription Quote Lines. The term of the first subscription Quote Line is set to 11. The term of the second subscription Quote Line is set to 12. The Subscription Term Unit in the Instated Package Settings is set to Months. After creating a single Contract, the user creates a renewal Quote. If the Amendment & Renewal Behavior is set to Latest End Date, what is the End Date of each Renewal Quote Line?

A. The End Date of the first subscription will be November 30, 2023; the End Date of the second  Ascription will be December 31, 2023. 
B. The End Date of both subscriptions will be December 31, 2023. 
C. The End Date of the first subscription will be October 31, 2023; the End Date of the second subscription will be December 31, 2023. 
D. The End Date of both subscriptions will be November 2023. 


Question # 28

Universal Containers has set up an Account lookup field, Distributor__c, on the Quote to identify different distributors per group. Distributor accounts have a Discount_Level__c field populated with the base discount percentage that products provided by that distributor will receive. Which set of actions should the admin take to ensure that the distributor receives theappropriate Distributor Discount?

A. Option A
B. Option B 


Question # 29

A. Option A 
B. Option B 
C. Option C 
D. Option D 


Question # 30

An admin wants to set up a rule involving three Term Conditions, where Term Condition 1 is required, and either Term Condition 2 or Term Condition 3 is required.How should the admin write this advanced Condition?

A. 1 AND (2 OR 3) 
B. 1 OR (2 AND 3) 
C. (1 AND 2) OR 3 
D. 1 AND 2 (3) 


Question # 31

The admin at Universal Containers is setting up permissions for internal sales users. In addition to assigning the Salesforce CPQ User permission set, for which objects do theusers need Read, Create, Edit, and Delete permissions?

A. Quote, Quote Line, Quote Line Group, Quote Document 
B. Quote Template, Template Content, Template Section, Line Column 
C. Rule, Price Action, Price Condition, Lookup Query 
D. Discount Category, Discount Schedule, Discount Tier, Term Schedule 


Question # 32

Which approach will allow the Quote Line's List Price to reflect these tiers?

A. Set the Product's Pricing Method = List and Create Block Prices. 
B. Set the Product's Pricing Method = Block and Create Block Prices 
C. Create a Discount Schedule with Type = Range and Discount Unit = Price. 
D. Create a Discount Schedule with Type = Slab and Discount Unit = Amount. 


Question # 33

Universal Containers offers a bundle with two Products, Product A should always be added. Product B should be included initially, but can be removed by the user. What two Option configurations that must be utilized for Product B to meet the requirement?

A. Set Bundle to FALSE. 
B. Set Required to FALSE. 
C. Set Selected to TRUE. 
D. Set Quantity Editable to TRUE. 


Question # 34

The admin at Universal Containers receives a report from a user that checking the Contracted box on an Opportunity with a single Product fails to result in a Contract.What are two possible reasons a Contract is unable to be created? Choose 2 answers

A. The Subscription Conversion Behavior field on the Product is set to None. 
B. The Opportunity must have a Primary Quote associated to it. 
C. The Subscription Pricing field on the Prodduct is blank. 
D. The Subscription Pricing field on the Product is One-time 


Question # 35

A. Option A 
B. Option B 
C. Option C 
D. Option D 


Question # 36

A. $1,125.00 
B. $1,275.00 
C. $1,350.00 
D. $1,320.00 


Question # 37

Universal Containers wants its premier service, Shipping Plus, to appear at the top of Product Selection when users add Products to the Quote. How can the Admin Configure the Shipping Plus Product record to meet this requirement? 

A. Set the Product’s Sort Order as the only null Sort Order of any Product. 
B. Set the Sort Order as the lowest numerical value of any Product’s Sort Order. 
C. Set the Product Code as the first alphabetically of any Product’s Product Code. 
D. Set the Product’s Product Code as the only null Product Code of any Product. 


Question # 38

Universal Container has four price-rules, each with differing Calculator Evolutions Event and Evaluation Orders. Which rule will evaluate first? 

A. Rule A with Evaluation Order of 10, and Calculator Evaluation Event of Before Calculate 
B. Rule B with Evaluation Order of 20, and Calculator Evaluation Event of On initialization 
C. Rule C with Evaluation Order of 20, and Calculator Evaluation Event of Before Calculate 
D. Rule D with Evaluation Order of 5, and Calculator Evaluation Event of on Calculate 


Question # 39

Which three CPQ pricing functionalities contribute to Regular Price during the price calculation sequence? Choose 3 answers 

A. Additional Discount Fields 
B. Prorate Multiplier 
C. Contracted Price 
D. Target Customer Amount 
E. Discount Schedules


Question # 40

While making changes in the Quote Line Editor, sales reps have mentioned that clicking the Calculate button after each set of changes is too many clicks. Management has asked the admin to streamline the Quote Line Editor so calculations occur automatically after each change is made. Which Managed Package setting should the admin enable to meet this requirement? 

A. Use Legacy Calculator 
B. Enable Quick Calculate C. Calculate Immediately Answer: C
B. Enable Quick Calculate 
C. Calculate Immediately 


Question # 41

Universal Containers wants a group of users to receive Approval requests at the same time. Only one user from the group needs to respond to the Approval request. What should the Admin do to meet this requirement?  

A. Create an Approver and Approval Rule record for each user. On each Approval Rule, reference the same Approval Chain and Approval Conditions, and assign a unique Approval Step for each Approval Rule. 
B. Create an Approver record for each user, and a single Approval Rule record related to one of the Approvers. Using the Next Approver lookup field, sequence each Approver record to form a chain. 
C. Create an Approver and Approval Rule record for each user. Set the Parallel checkbox to true and Approval Step 1 for each rule, then add all rules to the same Approval Chain. 
D. Create an Approver record related to the Approval Rule, and reference a Group ID for the users who will be involved. Set the unanimous checkbox to False on the Approver record. 


Question # 42

Universal Containers wants to change its $500 maintenance product to be based on a percentage of subscription products in the Storage product family. The maintenance product has been updated to be priced Of Total and the percentage has been set. How should the product records be altered to meet this requirement? 

A. Set the maintenance product Include in Percent of Total to True. On all storage subscription products, set the Percent Of Total Category to Storage and set Include in Percent of Total to True. 
B. Set the maintenance product Percent Of Total Category to Storage and set Include in Percent of Total to True. On all Storage subscription products, set the Percent Of Total Category to Storage. 
C. Set the maintenance product Percent Of Total Category to Storage. On all Storage subscription products, set the Percent Of Total Category to Storage and set Include in Percent of Total to True. 
D. subscription products, set the Percent Of Total Category to Storage. 
E. Set the maintenance product Percent Of Total Category to Storage. On all Storage subscription products, set the Percent Of Total Category to Storage and set Exclude From Percent of Total to False. 


Question # 43

An Admin is creating a Product Rule with an Advanced Condition. How should the Admin reference a specific Error Condition record in the text of the Advanced Condition field? 

A. API name of the field in the Tested field. 
B. Salesforce ID of the Error Condition record. 
C. Value of the Index field. 
D. Value of the Condition # field. 


Question # 44

Universal Containers wants to introduce a new Support SKU to be sold in increments of 1 month. The product is non-renewable but the support agreement can be canceled before the agreed End Date. What should the admin configure in the product to meet this requirement? 

A. When creating the Product record, the SBQQ__SubscriptionType__c field and the SBQQ__AssetConversion__c field are set to Null. Use the SBQQ__Quantity__c field on the Quote Line record to define the number of months of Support requested by the customer. 
B. A When creating the Product record, the SBQQ__SubscriptionType__c field is set to One-Time. Use the SBQQ__SubscriptionTerm__c field on the Quote record to define the number of months of Support requested by the customer. 
C. When creating the Product record, the SBQQ__SubscriptionPricing__c field is set to None. Use the SBQQ__Quantity__c field on the Quote Line record to define the number of months of Support requested by the customer. 
D. When creating the Product record, the SBQQ__SubscriptionType__c field is set to Renewable. Use the SBQQ__5ubscriptionTerm__c field on the Quote record to define the number of months of Support requested by the customer. 


Question # 45

Universal Containers (UC) uses the Advanced Approvals package for its Approvals process on Quotes. UC's business model requires that Approval requests are assigned to the user's direct manager. How can the admin ensure that these Approval Rules assign generated Approvals to the user's manager? 

A. Set Next Automated Approver Determined By to Manager on the Approval Process. 
B. Populate the Approver lookup on the Approval Rule with the Approver corresponding to the user's manager. 
C. Let the user choose the Approver manually and create a Validation Rule to prevent the user from choosing a different Approver than the manager. 
D. Define the Approver Field on the Approval Rule as a custom Quote field which contains the user's manager's User ID. 


Question # 46

Universal Containers (UC) sells a product that Percent of Total to determine its price. UC wants to ensure that this product is always priced at a minimum of $100, even if the calculated amount falls under $100. Which two steps should the Admin take to meet this requirement? Choose 2 answers 

A. Create a Price Book Entry of $100 for the product 
B. Set the Price Book Entry custom field Percent_of _Total_Target_c to $100. 
C. Set the product’s Percent of Total Constraint field to List price is minimum. 
D. Create a Price Book Entry of $0 for the product. 


Question # 47

The Universal Containers sales operations team wants to ensure that without reopening the Quote Line Editor, quotes have current information prior to submitting them for approval. Which two actions could the admin take to meet the business requirement? Choose 2 answers 

A. Change the value of a field in the Calculating Fields Field Set.
 B. Q Create a new Lightning button to trigger recalculation. 
C. Add the Calculate button to the quote layout. 
D. Create a Flow to trigger recalculation upon record save. 


Question # 48

Universal Containers offers the same Products in different regions of the country. Each sales rep is assigned to a single region numbered 1 through 10. Each region has some Products which are region-specific and unavailable to users from other regions. Managers can add Products to a sales rep’s Quotes that are inaccessible to other sales reps. Which two steps should the Admin take to meet the business requirement? Choose 2 answers 

A. Add a Search Filter to the add Products Custom Action to filter Products based on the current user. 
B. Create a single Price Book with all Products. Share the Price Book with all users. 
C. Create a Price Book per region for sales reps. Share the regional Price Book with appropriate sales reps. 
D. Use Product rules to hide Products from some sales reps. 


Question # 49

A. Option Constrain Group should be populated.
 B. Check Prior purchases should be set to False. 
C. type should be dependency. 
D. The Active checkbox should be set to True. 


Question # 50

In which scenario must an Admin choose the Custom value for the Condition Met field of a Price Rule? 

A. One or more Price Condition records use a formula that references a non-CPQ object field. 
B. One or more Price Condition records have a lookup to a Summary Variable. 
C. The Price Rule uses a combination of AND OR logic evaluating three or more Price Conditions. 
D. The Price Rule uses a custom lookup object to store key-value pairs for price Conditions. 


Question # 51

Universal Containers has two products: • C-STOR-L, which Is a Large Storage Container. • C-LID-L, which is a Lid for a Large Storage Container. These are Product Options within the same bundle. C-STOR-L is required before C-LID-L is selected in the bundle. The admin wants to create an Option Constraint. Which field should C-LID-L be stored in to meet this requirement? 

A. Constrained Option 
B. Optional SKU 
C. Constraining Option 
D. Configured SKU 


Question # 52

Universal Containers has a Quote that contains a Quote Line associated to an Asset Product in addition to another Quote Line. Which property must be present on the additional Quote Line to create a Subscribed Asset at the time of Contract generation?

A. Subscription Pricing equals Percent Of Total 
B. Pricing Method equals Percent Of Total 
C. Package equals True 
D. Bundled equals True 


Question # 53

An Admin creates a Search Filter for Product Code that has a predefined Filter Value of Green and an operator of “starts with”. If the Search Filter is visible, how can sales reps interact with the filter on the Product Selection screen? 

A. Sales reps can replace the text, but are unable to leave the required field blank. 
B. Sales reps can change the operator from “starts with” to “contains”. 
C. Sales reps can see the filter, but are unable to alter the filter text. 
D. Sales reps can delete the text to ignore the filter. 


Question # 54

A bundle has a Product Option with the Quantity Editable field set to FALSE However, the user can still change the quantity during configuration and save the new value to the Quote Line Editor. Which property of the Product Option allows for this scenario? 

A. Required = FALSE 
B. Min Quantity = 1 
C. Quantity = NULL 
D. Type = Related Product


Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Frequently Asked Questions


Customers Feedback

What our clients say about CPQ-Specialist Quiz Sheets

    Genesis     Apr 14, 2024
Very detailed exam dumps for the CPQ-Specialist certification exam. Passed with 93% marks. I studied with salesforcexamdumps.com. Satisfied with their content. I suggest everyone refer to these before taking the original exam.
    Bernard     Apr 13, 2024
Highly suggested exam dumps at salesforcexamdumps.com for CPQ-Specialist certification. I studied from these and passed my Salesforce Certified CPQ Specialist exam yesterday with a great score.
    Patrick     Apr 13, 2024
CPQ-Specialist - Passed with 95% Marks Got rejected in my first interview for the job as my CV lacked the certification tag to get my white color job. Got highly depressed but then thought to using salesforcexamdumps.com Salesforce Certified CPQ Specialist real exam questions and answers to prepare and pass the exam.
    shenaira     Apr 12, 2024
Thanks GOD! I passed my Salesforce Certified CPQ Specialist exam with more than the required results and now up for my new job and flourishing.
    Davida     Apr 12, 2024
Bravo Dumps Leader! Gave me success in Exam Salesforce Certified CPQ Specialist !
Most of my colleagues scared me pointing to the difficult syllabus of exam Salesforce Certified CPQ Specialist . To an extent they were right but one thing they didn’t know was salesforcexamdumps study material. I had already experienced that preparing for a few certification exam, I took previously. salesforcexamdumps didn’t disappoint me even this time. I cleared exam Salesforce Certified CPQ Specialist which none of my colleagues even dared to take.

The information was very useful regarding to latest exam. Thanks salesforcexamdumps.
    Kimberly     Apr 11, 2024
I am impressed with the flexibility and the cost that salesforcexamdumps.com is offering for the students of salesforce CPQ-Specialist exam. The Study guide was explained in such comprehensive way that I learned it without any difficulty during my busy schedule. Finally I passed my Salesforce Certified CPQ Specialist exam and achieved 92% marks. Thank you so much!!!

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Rating / Feedback About This Exam